Sold by Tim Gens


1521 W. Huron St. | Chicago, IL 60642

GORGEOUS new construction luxury home! Custom contemporary finishes throughout. Brazilian cherry floors, 8 ft doors. Gourmet granite kitchen w/Fisher&Paykel, KitchenAid. Gracious room sizes on 3 full levels PLUS full, finished entertainment arena w/wet bar! 2 Furnaces, 2 decks +Patio/Yard! 2 car garage! See VT for floorplan. Beautiful home is Corporate Owned therefore sold As-Is: No survey, warranties. Taxes at 100%.

$736,250

1521 W. Huron St.

126 E. Center Ave |

Significant price reduction! Historically significant, tastefully renovated! Gracious home, beautiful corner lot! Gorgeous chef's kitchen. Sub- Zero, Viking, KitchenAide SS appliances! Updated baths. Beautiful hardwoods. Exposures from all sides provide incredible natural light! Finished basement w/Rec room, 6thBR&4thBA! Serene, landscaped yard off summer porch! Attached 1car&detached 2car gars! Premier East Local

$726,000

126 E. Center Ave

813 N. May | Unit B

Contemporary new construction in premier St. John's Park area of River West! Architect designed and built! Intimate 2 unit building. Over 3000 SqFt of luxury! 3 levels accessible via PRIVATE, en-suite elevator, directly from garage to each level! Triplex-up with EXCLUSIVE roofrights to 1000 SqFt with unobstructed skyline views! Each level has gracious, private outdoor living space! Custom kitchen w/KitchenAide package, Arctic White Quartz Countertops, Espresso Cabinetry! Gorgeous 3" Oak Espresso floors, 10' ceilings w/floor-to-ceiling windows! Separate annexed bonus building, currently used as immense storage - legally commercially zoned with electric and a powder room - ideal for a Professional Services Office! Garage Parking! Additional tandem space in drive! Steps to Blue Line. Wow!

Property Highlights
*3000 Square Feet! Private Roof Deck, over 1000 Square Feet!
*Private Elevator - access to all three levels from garage!
*Gorgeous Kitchen! Arctic White Quartz Countertops! Espresso Cabinetry!
*"Bonus" building - Commercially Zoned! Ideal for Professional Services Office!
*Outdoor space on each level of the home!

$690,000

813 N. May

1223 Honore |

Why buy a condo? Own this 2 flat and collect rent while living in the absolute HOTTEST location! 4 years new! Owner's duplex-up feels like a single family! Living, kitchen/dining on main level, HUGE private deck! All 3 BRs upstairs, balcony off master! 1st floor 2 BR/1BA apt-SUPER easy to rent! Both units have GFA/CAC, D/W & In-Unit W/D! Parking Pad w/2 spaces; plenty of room for garage! Walk to L, shops, nitelife!

$478,000

1223 Honore

1404 W. Ohio |

Outstanding Location! Hip Neighborhood Near Downtown! Convenient To Transportation. Sound Building In Very Good Condition! Surrounded By Tons Of New Construction & Rehab! Vacant Property, Could Use Updating. Excellent Opportunity For Investor Or Live-in Owner! Large Apartments! Could Duplex Up To Attic Or Down To In-law Garden Apt. (seller Does Not Represent Legality Of Garden Unit). Sep Garage!property Sold As-is.

$345,000

1404 W. Ohio

2743 W. Fullerton |

Bank Foreclosure, Priced To Sell! Solid, Brick Two-flat With Full Basement In Very Good Condition! Many Recent Improvements: Windows, Heating Units, Kitchens, Baths. Complete Tear Off Roof 6 Yrs Old, Refinished Hardwood Floors. Nice, Large Yard With Parking Pad! Shows Well! Hot Logan Square! Great Investment!property Sold As-is.

$345,000

2743 W. Fullerton

7515 N. Claremont |

Incredible Opportunity! Foreclosure in very good condition! All brick two flat w/ finished garden apartment! Spacious 3BR/1BA apartments! Seperate DRs! Garden is recent 2BR/1BA apartment. Two car garage. Sold As-Is. Owner nor Agent represents legality of garden unit.

$271,000

7515 N. Claremont

6431 N. Bell Ave | #3S

Truly beautiful! Recently gut rehabbed, extra spacious, top-floor with two full baths! Hardwood floors throughout. Tree-top views from gracious living room w/ woodburning fireplace, gas start. Master suite with whirlpool tub. Open kitchen w/ 42" cabs, granite and SS appls. adjacent dining. Seperate utility room with washer/dryer, closets. Huge, private deck with tons of sun! Parking included! Shows like a model!

$268,000

6431 N. Bell Ave

420 W. Ontario St. | Unit 305

Not your typical foreclosure! Exceptional condition-move right in! Gorgeous true timber loft in perfect downtown location! Spacious, largest corner layout. Faces South over Ontario! Balcony! High ceilings! MBR ste w/double-bowl vanity, sep shower & walk-in closet! 2nd full bath! Upgraded kit w/SS appls & beautiful absolute black granite! Bfast Bar, dining area! Utility Rm w/side-x-side W/D! Gar Prkg in area. As-Is.

$265,000

420 W. Ontario St.

8832 Lincolnwood |

*Recent Updates And Very Well Maintained!
*Beautiful Brick Home On Huge Lot (60x175)
*Located On The Border Of Skokie/Evanston
*Three Large Bedrooms, Master With Bath. Second Full Bath Too!
*Full Finished Basement With 4th Bedroom, Rec Room, Utility Room And Work Area
*Nice Patio, Landscaped Yard And Parking Pad.
*Sold As-is! Hurry!

$258,900

8832 Lincolnwood

3125 W. Fullerton Ave., Unit 414 | Chicago, IL 60647

Gorgeous! Better than new! Spacious floorplan w/many upgrades! Diagonal hardwoods throughout! Beautiful kitchen w/SS, Granite, 42" cabs, island & glass-tile backsplash! Unbelievable master BA w/huge walk-in shower room! Double bowl vanity! Large walk-in closet! Extra-large balcony w/access from LR and MBR! Front-load W/D! Custom paint, lighting & closet organizers! Prime parking spot INCLUDED! Fitness RM & roofdeck!

$257,000

3125 W. Fullerton Ave., Unit 414

944 W. Grace | #C201

Best Value In Wrigleyville! Everything Buyers Want In Ideal Locale! Private Towhome Feel! 2nd Flr Duplex-up Includes Gated Parking Right Outside Your Door! Incredible Natural Light From 2 Story Windows! On 1st Level You'll Find Diagonal Hwflrs, Lr W/wbfpl, Nice Balcony, Kitchen W/breakfast Bar, D/w, Micro! New Front-loading W/d Too! Upstairs Is Huge Master Suite W/ New Carpet! Walk To L, Starbucks, Lake, Wholefoods

$255,000

944 W. Grace

944 W. Grace | B202

*see Pics/floorplan Tour* Best Value In Wrigleyville! Everything Buyers Want In Ideal Locale! Private Towhome Feel! 2nd Flr Duplex-up Includes Gated Parking Right Outside Your Door!! Incredible Natural Light From 2 Story Windows! On 1st Level You'll Find Diagonal Hwflrs, Lr W/wbfpl, Nice Balcony, Kitchen W/breakfast Bar, D/w, Micro! In-unit W/d Too! Upstairs Is Huge Master Suite! Walk To L,starbucks,lake,wholefoods!

$252,500

944 W. Grace

2717 W. Melrose St. | Chicago, IL 60618

Outstanding curb appeal! Great outdoor spaces - a nice front porch, a deck off master bedroom, a deck off 2nd bedroom, a deck off kitchen and a nice fenced yard too! Full finished basement with rec room! Incredible, newer 3 car garage! Very well-maintained! Bring your decorative ideas to make this charmer your own! Sold As-Is.

$245,000

2717 W. Melrose St.

9203 Gerritsen | Brookfield, IL

Unbelievable Opportunity! Spacious, Gorgeous, Like-new 4 Bedroom Townhome feels like a single family! Features hardwood floors throughout, oak staircase, 3-1/2 baths. Master bedroom bath has double sinks, whirlpool tub, and seperate shower! Large kitchen with oak cabinets and granite countertops. 2 car garage. Sold as-is, but in move-in condition!

$244,000

9203 Gerritsen

1452 W. Thorndale Ave | #3N

Unbelievable opportunity...BUY AT PRE-CONSTRUCTION PRICES!Beautiful courtyard building with 26 one & two BR homes COMPLETE gut rehab, new windows,new plumb. & elec., recessed lighting, washer/dryer hook/up and indv heat/air in each unit, new drywall, doors/trim, marble bath w./ vessel van. Choice of new HW floor and custom kitchen w granite island + much more

$233,900

1452 W. Thorndale Ave

1448 W. Thorndale Ave. | #3N

Unbelievable opportunity...BUY AT PRE-CONSTRUCTION PRICES!Beautiful courtyard building with 26 one & two BR homes COMPLETE gut rehab, new windows,new plumb. & elec., recessed lighting, washer/dryer hook/up and indv heat/air in each unit, new drywall, doors/trim, marble bath w./ vessel van. Choice of new HW floor and custom kitchen w granite island + much more

$233,900

1448 W. Thorndale Ave.

1446 W. Thorndale Ave | #2S

*NEW INCENTIVES!* $2,500 closing credit! Incredible natural light - Southern exposure! Total gut rehab w/ hip, modern flair. Beautiful kitchen! Dark chocolate-brown 42' Cabs, 1&1/4" granite, ss appl, Grohe fixts, marble bath w/ vessel sink, In-unit W/D, High-effic Heat & Air. All new roof, elec, plumb, porches!. Great layout w/ beautiful french doors to 2nd BR. Immed del. O/H Sat&Sun 11-3


$231,150

1446 W. Thorndale Ave

2184 New WIllow Rd |

Fantastic Opportunity! Build Your Dream Home Or Rehab Existing House. Full One Acre Lot! Landscaped With In-ground Pool! Outstanding School District! Excellent Location, Convenient To Expressway! (currently 4br,2.5ba House On Lot, Needs Repair/rerhab Or Tear Down).

$225,000.00

2184 New WIllow Rd

1446 W. Thorndale Ave | #3N

BUYER INCENTIVES! 6 mos FREE assmts + $1,500 closing cost credit! 30 day delivery! Top quality gut rehab w/all the finishes! Sleek, modern flair! Granite/Stainless kitchen, marble BA w/ vessel sink! In-unit W/D, high effic central heat & air. Spacious layout w/ dining/office nook! No need to eat/work in LR or BR! Choose your finishes! O/H Sat&Sun 11-3

$202,900

1446 W. Thorndale Ave

1446 W. Thorndale Ave | #1N

Hip! Hot! Happening! The best new conversion in Edgewater. Outstanding quality with all the finishes! Sleek, modern flair! Granite/Stainless kitchen, marble BA w/ vessel sink! W/D h/up, high effic central heat & air. Spacious 1BR w/ additional seperate dining/office nook! No need to eat/work in LR or BR! Must see! Choose your finishes! O/H Sat&Sun 12-4



$195,400

1446 W. Thorndale Ave

2849 W. 71st |

Jumbo Brick 2 Flat With Addt'l Full Garden Apartment! Spacious Updated Apartments - Should Be Easy To Rent With A Little Tlc! Each Apt Has 3 Brs, 2 Full Bas, & Large Balconies! Garden Is A 2 Br/1ba. Good-sized Yard And 2 Car Garage! Building Is Sold As-is, But Is In Very Good Condition, Seperate Utilities, Mechanically Well-maintained! Across From Large Beautiful Park! Super Easy Transportation! Vacant-ez To Show

$186,000

2849 W. 71st

1452 W. Thorndale | #3N

Just reduced! Developer's Closeout Pricing! Prime Unit, top floor, Front tier! Ready for delivery! Total gut rehab w/all the top finishes! Sleek, modern flair! Gorgeous kitchen with cabs you don't see everywhere! Granite/Stainless too! Hip, marble bath w/ vessel sink! In-unit W/D, high effic central heat & air. Spacious layout w/ dining/office nook! No need to eat/work in LR or BR! Walk to L/Andersonvl O/H Sun 12-2PM

$180,000

1452 W. Thorndale

2646 N. Central Park |

Wide Lot (37.5x125)! Hot Logan Square location!! Hurry before this one goes. 1st floor unit rehabbed one year ago w/ better-than-standard rental quality. 2nd floor gutted and ready for finishes - easily duplex-up to framed attic space. Also full unfinished basement. New back porches/stairs, large yard w/ parking pad ready for garage. Bank foreclosed property, sold As-Is.

$168,000

2646 N. Central Park

5740 N Sheridan Rd | 17C

Approx 1400 Sq Ft! 2br/2ba W/ Views Of Lake & City! - Lots Of Storage! Low Taxes. Heat & Cable Included In Assessments. Unit Could Use Some Updating, But Is Priced Accordingly, Under Market Price! Doorman & Building Engineer On Premises. Parking Available! Walk To Red Line, Sheridan Bus, Lsd, Restaurants And More! Bank Foreclosed Property, Sold As-is.

$149,900

5740 N Sheridan Rd

3612 S. 52nd Ct. | Cicero

Huge, newer construction home! Incredible opportunity! Put in a little work to bring back to it's NEW splendor! Spansive living/dining, kitchen and half bath on 1st level! 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs! Full finished basement with kitchenette, 5th bedroom, 3rd full bath and rec room! 2 car garage large front porch! Property sold as-is, buyer to assume any City required repairs.

$110,000

3612 S. 52nd Ct.

519 N. Oakley Blvd |

Incredible opportunity to get prime corner property/lot in hot Ukranian Village! *Brick 2-flat *Huge Garage *In need of rehab/updates Bank Owned, can fast track closing 15 days for cash offers. Sold AS-IS.

$108,000

519 N. Oakley Blvd

636 N. Lavergne |

Contract Fell--incredible Opportunity To Get This Foreclosure With 4 Units! Attention Investors/rehabbers-check The Numbers! Solid Brick 4 Unit With Garage On Huge, Over-sized Corner Lot. Newer Tuckpointing And Porches. Building Is Sold As-is.

$80,000

636 N. Lavergne

5140 W. Patterson |

Frame multi-unit

$80,000

5140 W. Patterson

1933 N. Harding |

Priced To Sell! Frame 2 Flat With Finished Basement And Attic! Recent Windows And Mechanicals. Large Yard With Parking Pad For Three Cars. In Decent Condition, But Does Need Work. Sold As-is. Seller Nor Agent Represent Legality Of Basement/attic Apartments.

$72,750

1933 N. Harding

2040 W. James St. |

3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, Newer construction, single-family home.

$67,500

2040 W. James St.

2049 W. James St. |

New Construction! Fantastic layout! Spacious 2 story home plus full, finished basement! Beautiful HWFLRS in LR,DR & sitting room; w/marble fireplace! Gorgeous marble bath w/jacuzzi tub & sep shower! Fenced yard. Attention Investors: Great Tenants, occupied through 7/31/2010 or lease has 120 Day Termination, Owner's Option. In great condition, but being sold As-Is.

$66,000

2049 W. James St.

1403 E. 71st St. | #1

Great opportunity for rehabbers/investors. The property is being sold as is, special addendums apply. No survey or warranties provided. A prequalification letter or proof of funds is required with all offers. Building is nice, new construction in upcoming South Shore area convenient to transportation, Lakefront, shopping etc. Interior of unit in need of rehab, well worth putting in the money - great investment!

$64,500

1403 E. 71st St.

5705 W Race Ave |

Exceptional Opportunity To Obtain This Single Family On A Huge, Oversized Lot. Located Among Magnificent Homes, Manicured Lawns. Rehab Or Rebuild. Bank Foreclosed. Sold As-is, No Warranties. Preapproval/proof Of Funds With All Offers. Back on the Market.

$50,000

5705 W Race Ave

472 West 17th St. | Chicago Heights, IL 60411

Brick 2 flat ready for rehab/finishing! Full unfinished basement! Side Drive! Property sold AS-IS.

$42,900

472 West 17th St.

818 N. Drake |

Fantastic opportunity! Large, beautiful greystone on oversized lot! Two large apartments plus full finished basement apartment! Separate utilities. One apartment recently rehabbed, the other older but livable. Newer 2 car garage. Sold AS-Is

$41,000

818 N. Drake

32 E. 75th St. |

Bank Foreclosure - Sold As-is, Special Addendum Apply. Fantastic Opportunity To Obtain Solid Brick Two-flat On A Corner Lot. Entire Building Has Been Gutted. New Framing And Electrical Work Appears To Have Been Done, Completion Needed.

$39,900

32 E. 75th St.

6522 S. Ellis |

Solid brick building with some improvements. Newer windows, updated kitchens and baths. Large apartments with great floorplans. Needs some repairs. Sold as-is. Can close quickly for cash deals.

$36,500

6522 S. Ellis

5958.5 N. Winthrop | #1W

Deeded parking INCLUDED! Recently updated. Nice Edgewater location near Loyola, L and the Lakefront. Grocery and nitelife nearby! Perfect starter condo! Sold-As-Is.

$35,500

5958.5 N. Winthrop

1525 E. 71st Pl |

Brick, multi-unit

$35,000

1525 E. 71st Pl

6540 S. Eberhart |

Adorable curb appeal! Solid, brick cottage in desireable Woodlawn. More spacious than it appears from the street. Features 3 true bedrooms with potentially two more in the finished attic. Large backyard. Near public transportation. Requires significant rehab.

$29,175

6540 S. Eberhart

6709 S. Rhodes |

Fantastic Opportunity! Incredible value for this Tri-Level home! Virtually move-in condition! Large gated yar with parking pad; plenty of room for garage! Property sold As-Is.

$29,000

6709 S. Rhodes

4441 W. Gladys Ave |

Nice Brick Building With Two Large Apartments, Plus Additional Living Space In Basement(1br/1ba Apartment). Foreclosed Property Sold As-is.

$23,000

4441 W. Gladys Ave
IDX Quick Search
PROPERTY TYPE NEIGHBORHOOD BEDROOMS BATHS PRICE MINIMUM PRICE MAXIMUM Suburban Search Quick Commercial Search